Home » Product » New Products » Road Monitoring Prism

Category

Share to:

Road Monitoring Prism

Highlights
Model: RS/OP15-127YW
1.Mini Prism Aperture: 12.70mm
2.Prism Accuracy: 5"
3.Single Prism,silver-coated
4.Measuring Range: up to 250m
5.with 4 Fixing Holes

Quantity:
  • RS/OP15-127YW
  • Geomaster
  • 9015900090

Specifications
Model: RS/OP15-127YW
1.Mini Prism Mini127
1)Effective Aperture: 12.70mm
2)Accuracy: ≦5"
3)Prism Constant: 0mm
4)Elevation: 0°
5)Material:
precision-ground Optical Glass K9
6)Silver-coated,water-proof
7)Measuring Range: up to 250m(under normal condition)

2.Yellow Polymer Mounting Base PMB-143
1)Dimensions: 143mm (dia)×19.5mm (H)
2)Fixing Holes: 4 × Dia6mm;countersunk: Dia12mm
3)Flexible fixing methods:
screwed, nailed or glued

Note: Any updating would be subject to change without prior notice.

Alternative Names:
360-deg Prism,90-deg Prism,Cats Eye Prism,L-bar Prism,Leica Prism,Mini Prism,Mini Prism Set,Mini Prism System,Monitoring Mini Prism,Monitoring Prism,
Nikon Prism,Prism Reflector,Prism Station,Reflector Prism,Road Monitoring Prism,Road Prism,Road Stud, Robotic Prism,Robotic Prism Station,Rotating Prism,
Sokkia Prism,Stakeout Mini-Prism, Surveying Accessories, Surveying Equipment,Surveying Instrument,Surveying Prism,Topcon Prism,Traverse Prism Kit,
Traverse Prism System,Trimble Prism,Tunnel Prism


Features:
Model: RS/OP15-127YW
1.Ideal for short-range monitoring and surveying in difficult sites such as bridges, tunnels,
railway subway constructions, etc.
2.Accuracy optional: 5" or 8"
3.Copper-coated or silver-coated optional
4.Polymer Bases with 3 colors for option: BK(Black),WH(White) and YW(Yellow)
5.Customizarion service available.

Packing Info
Model: RS/OP15-127WH
1N.W.: 105-110g
2.Qty./CTN: 100pcs
3.G.W./CTN: 13kg
4.Size/CTN: 0.07cbm(46cm×43cm×36cm)

Quick Link

About Us

Head Office

Tianjin Geochoix Equip Sales Ltd

(a part of Geomaster Group)

No.4-1,Hongkong Garden B,Dongli 

Dist.,Tianjin 300300,China

Tel: +86-22-24985925/27/28/29

Fax: +86-22-24985926

Branch Office

Geomaster (Canada) Int'l Supplies,Inc

(a part of Geomaster Group) Montreal,Quebec,Canada

e-mail:

sales@geomastergroup.com

Find us at

Tianjin Geochoix Equip Sales Ltd (a part of Geomaster Group).All rights reserved